to the Coolum Beach Surf Life Saving Club

Nipper Carnival Nominations

Nominate for a nipper carnival here

Parents are required to complete their nipper's nomination for 2020-21 carnivals here.

Keep an eye out for emails, newsletters, and Team App notifications which contain important dates for the closing of nominations, and Carnival bulletins. See below for carnival nomination cut off dates for relevant carnivals.

Carnival dates can also be found on our nipper event calendar. More information on what happens at Carnival as well as answers to many frequently asked questions can be found here - Nipper Carnivals

Please note - U14 and U15 nominations - please complete a separate nomination form from younger siblings.

Sunshine Coast Branch Team Selection events include - Beach flags, beach sprint, ironperson, board, surf race (swim).

Nipper nomination form

Please complete and submit one section for each competing nipper.

* Required




  •  Wade - U8 only
  •  Deep Wade - U8 U9 U10
  •  Surf Race - U9 - U15
  •  Board Race - U9 - U15
  •  Ironperson - U9 - U15
  •  Beach Sprint - U8 - U15
  •  Beach Flags - U8 - U15
  •  Team Events
  •  1 km Run
  •  2 km Run



  •  Wade - U8 only

  •  Deep Wade - U8 U9 U10

  •  Surf Race - U9 - U15

  •  Board Race - U9 - U15

  •  Ironperson - U9 - U15

  •  Beach Sprint - U8 - U15

  •  Beach Flags - U8 - U15

  •  Team Events

  •  1 km Run

  •  2 km Run



  •  Wade - U8 only
  •  Deep Wade - U8 U9 U10
  •  Surf Race - U9 - U15
  •  Board Race - U9 - U15
  •  Ironperson - U9 - U15
  •  Beach Sprint - U8 - U15
  •  Beach Flags - U8 - U15
  •  Team Events
  •  1 km Run
  •  2 km Run







  • 2020-21 Carnival Nomination Cut Off Dates

    • QLD Endurance Champs - 3 Oct
    • Carnival Rainbow Beach - 10 Oct
    • QLD Beach Series - 24 Oct
    • U11-U15 Teams Carnival - 1 Nov
    • U8-U10 Carnival - 8 Nov
    • U11-U15 Carnival - 14 Nov
    • U8-U10 Carnival - 21 Nov
    • U11-U14 Ironman Eliminator - 28 Nov
    • QLD Board Riding Champs - 5 Jan
    • U11- U15 Branch Champs 29 Jan
    • U8-U10 Branch Champs 7 Feb
    • QLD Beach Series -13 Feb
    • QLD Youth State Champs 22 Feb
    We would like to thank our sponsors for their continual support.

    Corporate Partner

     

    Gold Sponsors

    • Bendigo Bank
    • Billabong Pool Servicing and Supply
    • BRD Group
    • Coolum Caprice
    • Ken Mills
    • MGI Audit
    • Rip Curl Coolum
    • The Shop Coolum
     

    Silver Sponsors

    • Coolum Caprice
    • Mitre 10
    • Peregian Golf Course
     

    Bronze Sponsors

    • Air-Rite
    • Competitions Guide
    • Greenhalgh Pickard
     

    Training Partner